Activists

2017 St. Elizabeth’s Guild Hall of Fame Activist

2017 St. Elizabeth’s Guild Volunteer Activists

Former Activists

Mr. Hershel L. Abbott, Jr. 1999
Mrs. Alan Alario 2008
Mrs. Jerome H. Alciatore 2002
Mrs. Henry W. Andressen 2008
Mrs. Robert J. Angelle 1998*
Honorable Joan B. Armstrong 1987
Mrs. Nicholas T. Asprodites, Jr. 1998
Ms. Cynthia Aucoin 2008
Betty L. Bagert 1986
Mr. James B. Barkate 2007
Mrs. Herman L. Barkemeyer 2001*
Mr. Max Barnett 1979*
Mr. Walter M. Barnett 1979
Dr. Emmett W. Bashful 1976*
Mr. Beauregard L. Bassich 1989
Mrs. John A. Batt 1988*
Ms. Lisa Baynham 2009
Mr. John D’Arcy Becker 2001
Mrs. John D’Arcy Becker 1991
Mr. Bryan Bell 1987*
Mrs. Adelaide W. Benjamin 1986
Mrs. Gayle Benson 2012
Mr. Darryl D. Berger 1992
John Besh 2016
Mrs. W. A. Bisso, III 1990
Mrs. Wilton E. Bland, III 1995
Mr. James Buchanan Blitch, Sr. 1991*
Mr. Ronald Blitch 1991
Mrs. Ted Bloch, III 1971
Mrs. William C. Boehmer 1982*
Mr. Robert H. Boh 1978
Ms. James W. Bohm, Jr. 2007
Mrs. Patrick D. Breeden 1988
Mr. Mike Brener 1984*
Mrs. Theodore M. Brennan 1986
Mr. John F. Bricker 1993*
Mr. Ronnie Briggs 2014
Mrs. George Broas 1973*
Mrs. Robert Brown 1997
Mr. Robert W. Brown 1998
Mrs. Charles L. Brown, Sr. 1982*
Mrs. Patrick J. Browne 2002
Mrs. Theodore S. Buchanan, Jr. 1976
Mrs. Peter P. Buchler 1998*
Mrs. Peter R. Buchler 2004
Mr. Richard I. Buchsbaum 2004
Mrs. William Buchsbaum 1974
Mrs. Morris E. Burka 1977
Dr. Leonard L. Burns 1992
Mrs. A. Peyton Bush, III 1990
Mrs. J. Randolph Butts, Jr. 1982
Mrs. Leon J. Cabes, Jr. 1993
Mr. James M. Cain 1988
Nicki M. Candies 2012
Mr. A. J. Capritto 2003
Mrs. A. J. Capritto 2003
Mr. Dominic J. Carlone 1981
Mrs. W. Kent Carruth 1974
Mrs. Joseph Caruso 2013
Mrs. Bill F. Carvin 2009
Mrs. George R. Cary 1987
Mrs. Jack C. Castrogiovanni 1991
Mrs. Joel T. Chaisson, II 2006
Mrs. James S. Chandler 1986
Mr. Clayton J. Charbonnet 1979*
Mrs. Clayton J. Charbonnet 1984
Mrs. John D. Charbonnet 1975
Mrs. L. Sidney Charbonnet 1972*
Mrs. Leah L. Chase, Jr. 1988
Mrs. Walter C. Christensen 1976*
Mrs. Mary Louise Christovich 1999
Mrs. John M. Church, Jr. 1984
Mrs. James M. Ciaravella 1998*
Mr. Clarence C. Clifton, Jr. 1976
Mrs. Yvonne Coe 1988*
Mr. James J. Coleman 1984
Dr. Gustavo A Colon 2004*
Mrs. Cecil K. Colon, Jr. 1985
Mrs. James A. Comiskey 1995
Honorable James A. Comiskey 1994*
Mrs. James A. Conover 1997*
Mrs. William B. Conway 1997
Mrs. Jesse W. Cook 1974
Mrs. J. Louis Costa 1973*
Mrs. Eugene H. Countiss 1982*
Mr. Ralph C. Cox, Jr. 2011
Mrs. Ralph C. Cox, Jr. 2008
Mrs. Jerry J. Crawford 2000
Mrs. Charles “Chuck” Cucchiara 2009
Mrs. Joan Boudreaux Cuccia 2013
Mrs. John J. Cucurullo 1971*
Mrs. J. E. Cullens 2009
Mrs. James J. Culotta 1980*
Mrs. Drago Cvitanovich 1994
Mrs. George M. Daigle 1982
Mrs. Jacquelyn S. Daniels 1999
Ms. Carolyn D’Antonio 2009
Mr. John J. Dardis 2000
Mrs. Joseph J. Darlak, Jr. 1996*
Mrs. Thomas S. Davidson 1981
Mr. Arthur Q. Davis 1997
Karen Saunders DeBlieux 2016
Mrs. Francois D.V. de La Barre 1972
Mrs. Jacques P. de la Vergne 1978*
Mr. Joseph De Lerno, Jr. 1993*
Mrs. Joseph De Lerno, Jr. 1999*
Mrs. Lawrence R. DeMarcay 1984*
Mrs. Carlo DeMatteo 1983
Mrs. Louis A. deMontluzin 1973*
Ms. Suzanne deMontluzin 2006
Mrs. Charles I. Denechaud, III 1984
Mrs. Charles I. Denechaud, Jr. 1973*
Mr. Moise W. Dennery 1978*
Mrs. Moise W. Dennery 1971*
Dr. Albert W. Dent 1981
Mrs. Kathleen Diamond Mix ‘15
Mr. Albert S. Dittman, Jr. 1994*
Mrs. Albert S. Dittman, Jr. 1992
Marilyn Dittmann 2016
Mrs. Eddie Doucet 2008
Mrs. Elizabeth Brown Dowling ‘15
Mrs. William Behan Dreaux 1975*
Mrs. James E. DuBos 1975*
Lana Duke 2014
Mrs. Charles L. Dupin 2006
Honorable Adrian G. Duplantier 1986*
L.E. Eagan 2016
Mrs. John M. Eastman 1997
Mrs. John L. Eckholdt 1998
Mrs. Robert E. Eckstein 1981
Mrs. Rosalie Edwards 2002
Mrs. Kim Eller 2014
Mrs. Cindy C. Enright 2011
Mrs. Joseph Epstein, Jr. 1976
Mrs. Joseph Epstein, Sr. 1972*
Mrs. Carolyn G. Escher ‘15
Mr. Joseph S. Exnicios 2007
Mrs. Charles Farris, Jr. 1995*
Mrs. Frederick R. Favaloro 1981
Mrs. Anne Favret 2013
Mr. C. Allen Favrot 1990
Mrs. D. Blair Favrot 1985
Mrs. Arthur F. Felt, Jr. 1984
Mrs. Crawford G. Fennell 1987
Mr. R. Thomas Fetters 1988*
Ms. Nora Peters Fine 1974
Mrs. Ashton Fisher 1972
Mr. James E. Fitzmorris, Jr. 1990
Mrs. Albert D. Flair 1994*
Mr. Dudley D. Flanders 1979
Dr. Joseph Fontana 1977*
Mrs. F. Frank Fontenot 1992
Mrs. Michael R. Fontham 2008
Donna D. Fraiche 2006
Mrs. Wayne Francingues 2010
Dr. Norman C. Francis 1983
Mrs. Blanche M. Francis 1999
Mrs. Muriel Bultman Francis 1976*
Mrs. Louis M. Freeman 1985
Mrs. Richard W. Freeman, Jr. 2006
Mr. Louis L. Frierson 1985
Mrs. Louis L. Frierson 1974
Mrs. James J. Frischhertz 1993
Mrs. Stephen T. Frischhertz 1996
Mrs. Harold A. Fuselier, Jr. 2013
Mrs. Philip Gabriel, Jr. 1989
Mr. Richard “Buzzy” Gaiennie 2010*
Mr. David R. Gallo ‘15
Mrs. Betsie Gambel 1993
Mrs. Felix W. Gaudin 1975*
Mrs. Julie L. George 2004
Mrs. Wilson H. Gibson 1989
Mrs. Charles H. Gillen 1983*
Mr. Steve Gleason 2014
Mrs. William Glennon 2003
Mrs. Paul L. Godchaux, Jr. 1972
Mrs. Walter Godchaux, Jr. 1975
Patricia Golemi ‘15
Mrs. Morris Gottesman 1980*
Mrs. William F. Grace, Jr. 1993
Mr. H. Devon Graham, Jr. 1984
Mrs. James O. Gundlach 1988
Mrs. Don M. Guzzetta 2001
Mrs. Albert F. W. Habeeb 1975*
Mrs. Kyle S. Hamblen, Jr. 1985*
Mrs. Keith N. Hammett 1997
Mrs. John Phelps Hammond 1983
Mr. Ardley R. Hanemann, Jr. 1994
Mrs. Michael S. Hanemann, Jr. 2004
Juli Miller Hart 2013
Mr. Maurice J. Hartson, III 1976*
Mrs. Maurice J. Hartson, III 1971
Mrs. Harrie L. Hayden 1993*
Mrs. Aynaud F. Hebert 1971*
Mrs. William G. Helis 1973*
Mrs. William H. Henneberg, Jr. 1974
Mrs. Harold J. Heno 2007
Mrs. Sandra Thompson Herman ‘15
Mrs. Rudolph Herpich 2010
Ms. Angela Hill 1989
Mr. William H. Hines 2002
Diane Hollis 2016
Mrs. James S. Hotard 1996
Mrs. Shelton P. Hubbard 1971*
Mrs. Joseph C. Hunter, Jr. 1979*
Ms. Marie Hymel 2002*
Mrs. Norma M. Hynes 1979*
Mrs. Richard K. Ingolia 1988
Mrs. Lamarr Ingram 2007
Mrs. Stockton B. Jefferson 1974*
Mrs. Mick Jepsen 1984
Mrs. Erwin R. Johnson 1983
Colonel Henry W. Johnson 1985
Mrs. Susan R. Johnson 1999
Mrs. Donald W. Johnston 1987
Mrs. Harold B. Judell 2001*
Dr. Robert C. Judice 1981
Mrs. Billye R. Judlin 1986*
Mr. Clarence J. Jupiter 1977*
Mrs. Nolan C. Kammer 1981*
Mr. Ronald L. Karcher 2003
Mrs. Ronald L. Karcher 2001
Jonathan Kernion 2016
Mr. Norman R. Kerth 1980
Mr. Marion Kessler 1976*
Mr. Elliot J. Keyes 1978
Mrs. Arnold S. Kirchhoff 1976*
Natasia T. Kissinger 2016
Mrs. Jerri Klein 2002
Mrs. Morris G. Klinger 1991
Mrs. Louis R. Koerner 1977
Mr. Ronnie Kole 1995
Mr. Joseph J. Krebs, Jr. 1992
Mrs. Betsy Becker Laborde ‘15
Mrs. Jack P. Laborde 1991
Mr. John P. Laborde 1995
Mrs. August J. LaNasa 1990
Mrs. Fred S. Landis 1972
Mrs. Elgin J. Landry 2000
Mrs. Nathaniel T. Langois 1973
Mr. James E. LaPorte 2012
Mrs. Roger J. Larue, Jr. 1992
Miss Margaret Lauer 1982*
Mrs. Francis E. Lauricella 1988
Mrs. Maurice LeBlanc 1985
Mr. Sam A. Leblanc, III 1998
Mr. Armand LeGardeur 1982
Mrs. M. Kent Lemarie 1978*
Mrs. J. Thomas Lewis 1979
Mrs. Allen Lill 1980*
Mr. Fred J. Lipps, Jr. 1996
Mrs. H. Douglas Lowrey 1974*
Mr. David J. Lukinovich 2007
Mrs. E. Ralph Lupin 1980*
Mrs. Thomas J. Lutkewitte 1991
Mrs. Irene E. Mackenroth 1997
Mrs. Edward E. Madden 2004
Mr. Michael Joseph Maenza, Sr. 2014
Mrs. Thomas C. Mancini 1989
Mrs. Arthur S. Mann 1995
Ms. Elise Manos 2009
Sharon Marchand 2012
Mr. Charles D. Marks 1983
Miss Janey Marks 1973*
Mrs. Harold K. Marshall 1971*
Mrs. Michael J. Marsiglia 1992
Mrs. CoCo R. Martin 1999
Mr. Joseph Maselli 1996*
Mrs. Walter William May 1983
Mrs. Marcy F. Mayeaux 2012
Mrs. Charles B. Mayer 2000
Mrs. George J. Mayer 1976*
Mr. Harry C. McCall, Jr. 1983
Mr. Alden J. McDonald, Jr. 1989
Mrs. Lucille McDonnell 2006
Mrs. F. King McGoey 2000
Mrs. Harold H. McGregor, Jr. 1993
Reverend Val A. McInnes, O.P. 1988
Mr. Robert C. McIntyre 1977
Dr. Robert T. McLean 1983
Mrs. Kenneth E. McLeod 1973*
Mr. W. Kent McWilliams, Jr. 1991
Mrs. Agustin J. Membreno 2003
Mr. Martin C. Miler 1984*
Mrs. Martin O. Miller 1981*
Mrs. Mary Ellen Miller 2014
Mrs. R. King Milling 1972
Mrs. James W. Mills, Jr. 1975*
Mr. Donald R. Mintz 1986*
Mrs. Mitchell Mintz 1996
Mrs. Mark Mitchell 2014
Mr. Joseph D. Mmahat, Jr. 1985*
Cynthia Mathes Molyneux 2012
Mrs. Edmond B. Montaldo 1985*
Ms. Arlene Montgomery 1977
Mrs. George R. Montgomery 1978
Anna Monhartova, PHD 2013
Mrs. Donald L. Moore 1994*
Ms. Jamie Moreau 2012
Mrs. Ernest Morial 1995
Mr. Thomas Morstead ‘15
Mr. Stephen Moses 1997
Mrs. Ted H. Moses 2008
Mrs. J. Frederick Muller, Jr. 1972
Mrs. Donald J. Nalty 1985
Ms. Bonnie Nelson 2009
Mr. Marcus Neustadter, Jr. 1984*
Mrs. Owen Q. Niehaus 1987
Mrs. Stewart E. Niles 1981*
Mrs. Robert E. Nims 2011
Mrs. Missie Arata Noel 2006
Mr. Michael Nolan 2006
Mrs. P. Roussel Norman 1986*
Mrs. Robert P. Normann 1992
Dr. Gregory O’Brien 2003
Mrs. James J. O’Connor 1991
Honorable Revius Ortique, Jr. 1985*
Mr. Paul G. Pastorek 1998
Mrs. Paul G. Pastorek 2002
Mrs. Joseph Paternostro 2011
Cindy Paulin 2012
Mrs. V. William Peperone 2008
Mrs. Chalin O. Perez 1997
Mr. Donald L. Perkins 1982
Mr. Thomas Perkins, Sr. 1980
Mr. W. Claiborne Perrilliant, Jr. 2000
Mrs. John Perrone 2010
Mr. Kenneth E. Pickering 2004
Mrs. Ronald M. Porter 1994
Mrs. C. Eldon Powell 1973*
Mrs. Ckaude J. Pumilia 1977*
Mr. G. Frank Purvis, Jr. 1978
Mr. Peter R. Quirk 1993
Mrs. Peter R. Quirk 2000
Mrs. John L. Rankin 1982*
Mrs. Michael J. Rapier 1979
Doris D. Rappold 2016
Mr. A. Louis Read 1978*
Mrs. Henry J. Read 1971
Mr. Michael O. Read 1989
Mrs. Michael O. Read 1991
Mrs. Edmund E. Redd 2006
Mr. James W. Reily, Jr. 1978*
Mrs. Robert I. Reisfeld 1980*
Mr. Jerome J. Reso 2007
Mr. Milton J. Retif 2004
Mr. Leon J. Reymond, Jr. 2001
Mrs. Jack J. Reynolds, Jr. 1993*
Mrs. Donald R. Rice 2007
Mrs. John J. Richards 1980*
Mrs. Francoise B. Richardson 1998
Mrs. Edwin John Richoux 1993
Darlene Robert 2016
Mrs. Kearny Q. Robert, III 2010
Mrs. Sally Ann Roberts 2011
Mrs. Mark Rodi 2003
Mr. Stephen Rodi 1992
Mrs. Stephen Rodi 1975*
Mr. Michael H. Rodrique ‘15
Mr. Curtis P. Rome, Jr. 1989*
Mrs. Curtis P. Rome, Jr. 1982
Mr. Jerry E. Romig 1990
Mr. Mark Romig 2008
Mrs. Eddy K. Rosen 1998
Mr. Louie Roussel, III 2014
Mr. Edward M. Rowley 1983*
Mrs. Gregory Rusovich 2001
Mr. Ashton J. Ryan, Jr. 2013
Mrs. Enrique C. Saladrigas 2004
Mr. Stanton W. Salathe 2012
Mrs. Raymond F. Salmen 1977
Mrs. Ira Savoie 2010
PK Scheerle, RN 2014
Mrs. Veronica Porteous Scheinuk 2001
Mrs. Claude A. Schlesinger 2008
Mrs. George T. Schneider 1983
Mrs. Florence W. Schornstein, Jr. 1987
Mrs. William Schule, Jr. 2010
Mr. Roy M. Schwarz 1977*
Mr. John F. Schwegmann 1984
Mrs. Merle A. Segura 1999
Mrs. Robert Shackleton 1996
Mr. Henry Shane 2010
Pat Shane 2016
Mrs. Morgan L. Shaw 1981
Mrs. Shepard H. Shushan 1985
Mr. George Simno 2002
Mrs. Robert V. Smith 1986
Mrs. Terence J. Smith 1979*
Mr. Gary N. Solomon 2000*
Mrs. G. E. Songy 2009*
Mrs.. Beulah Oswald Soto 2003
Dr. Jerry J. St. Pierre 1989
Ruby Sonda Stacey 2012
Mrs. Phyllis Stacy, Jr. 2002
Mrs. Harry C. Stahel 2000
Mrs. Jennifer Steel-Bourgeois 2013
Mrs. Julian L. Steinberg 1973
Mrs. Edgar B. Stern 1975*
Mr. M. Gordon Stevens, III 2007
Mr. Frank B. Stewart, Jr. 1977
Mrs. Charles Stich 1974
Mrs. Philip J. Straub 2011
Steve Stumpf 2016
Ms. Elizabeth S. Sullivan 1996
Mr. Mark C. Suprenant 1994
Dr. Willaim W. Sutton 1979
Ms. Jude Swenson 2003
Mr. Joseph T. Sylvester, Jr. 1980
Mr. Douglas R. Talbot 1995
Mr. Lloyd A. Tate 2001
Mrs. Patrick F. Taylor 1990
Mrs. James Lyle Taylor 1987
Mr. Charles C. Teamer, Sr. 1980
Mrs. Lizette M. Terral 2011
Mrs. Willaim C. Terral 1972
Mrs. Jo-Ann Testa-Hebert 2010
Dr. Polly Thomas 2009
Mrs. Jack Tittle 2010
Mrs. Ben C. Toledano 1971
Mrs. Rodney D. Toups 1971*
Dr. Mervin L. Trail 1990*
Mr. Ivor A. Trapolin 1979*
Mr. Richard E. Treuting 2001
Mrs. Genevieve M. Trimble 1999
Mr. Morrell F. Trimble 1982*
Mrs. Gene L. Usdin 1989*
Mrs. Anthony J. Valentino 1978
Mrs. Laurel W. Valentino 1997
Mrs. Richard Vanderbrook 2013
Ms. Evangeline M. Vavrick 1996*
Mrs. Patrick J. Veters 2011
Mrs. George Villere 1987
Mrs. St. Denis J. Villere 1986*
Mrs. Linda P. Vinsanau ‘15
Mrs. Henry C. Vosbein 1974
Mrs. W. Dawson Waits 1995
Mr. Frank H. Walk, Sr. 1987
Mrs. Raymond B. Walker 1979
Ms. Bonnie Warren 1996
Mrs. Frederick H. D. Wiedman, Jr. 1994*
Ms. Denise Williams 2000
Dr. Everett J. Williams 2009
Mrs. James T. Williams 1975
Mrs. Barbara Turner Windhorst 2011
Mrs. Josephine V. Windhorst 1972*
Mrs. Robert E. Winn 1999
Mrs. JoAnn Wisdom 2002
Mrs. Sally B. Wolfe 2004
Mr. Douglas Brent Wood 1997
Mrs. Jack R. Wood 1992
Mrs. Denise Woodward 2013
Mrs. Lloyd Wright 1983
Mrs. Dennis H. Young 1994
Mrs. Eugene J. Young 2014
Mr. Joseph Young, Jr. 1990
Honorable Jay C. Zainey 2006
Mrs. Lynn Gansar Zatarain 1990
Mrs. Margie Loud Zeno 2011
Mrs. Curtis M. Zimmerman 2007

* Deceased